Sold
Listing by: ONEKEY as distributed by MLS GRID / Howard Hanna Rand Realty - Contact: 845-429-1500
100 Dowd Street C16 Haverstraw, NY 10927
Sold on 05/05/2026
$245,000 (USD)
Sold Date:
05/05/2026
05/05/2026
Taxes
$9,253(2024)
$9,253(2024)
Lot Size
2,178 SQFT
2,178 SQFT
Type
Condo
Condo
Year Built
1967
1967
Listed By
Debra D'Andrea, Howard Hanna | Rand Realty, Contact: 845-429-1500
Bought with
Yolanda Dejesus, Century 21 Full Service Realty
Yolanda Dejesus, Century 21 Full Service Realty
Source
ONEKEY
Last checked May 17 2026 at 9:01 AM GMT+0000
ONEKEY
Last checked May 17 2026 at 9:01 AM GMT+0000
Bathroom Details
- Full Bathroom: 1
Homeowners Association Information
- Dues: $326/Monthly
Flooring
- Hardwood
- Ceramic Tile
Utility Information
- Utilities: Cable Available, Phone Available, Electricity Connected, Natural Gas Connected
- Sewer: Public Sewer
School Information
- Elementary School: Haverstraw Elementary School
- Middle School: Fieldstone Middle School
- High School: North Rockland High School
Living Area
- 892 sqft
Listing Price History
Date
Event
Price
% Change
$ (+/-)
Jan 04, 2026
Price Changed
$284,999
-2%
-$5,000
Dec 08, 2025
Price Changed
$289,999
-3%
-$10,000
Oct 29, 2025
Price Changed
$299,999
-5%
-$15,001
Jul 31, 2025
Listed
$315,000
-
-
Additional Information: Stony Point | 845-429-1500
Disclaimer: Square footage is based on information available to agent, including County records. Information has not been verified by agent and should be verified by buyer.
Based on information submitted to the MLS GRID as of 5/17/2026 09:01. All data is obtained from various sources and may not have been verified by broker or MLS GRID. Supplied Open House Information is subject to change without notice. All information should be independently reviewed and verified for accuracy. Properties may or may not be listed by the office/agent presenting the information.