5 Northgate Drive Walden, NY 12586
Sold
Listing by: ONEKEY as distributed by MLS GRID / River Realty Services, Inc. - Contact:  845-564-2800

  5 Northgate Drive Walden, NY 12586

Sold on 05/01/2026
$213,500 (USD)
3
BED
2
BATH
1,360
SQFT
Sold Date:
05/01/2026
Taxes
$5,899(2025)
Lot Size
3,040 SQFT
Type
Single-Family Home
Year Built
1983
Style
Other
School District
Valley Central (Montgomery)
County
Orange County

Listed By

Brian T. Smith, River Realty Services, Inc., Contact: 845-564-2800
Bought with
Liz Benuscak, Century 21 Full Service Realty
Source
ONEKEY
Last checked May 17 2026 at 9:01 AM GMT+0000
Bathroom Details
  • Full Bathroom: 1
  • Half Bathroom: 1
School Information
  • Elementary School: Berea Elementary School
  • Middle School: Valley Central Middle School
  • High School: Valley Central High School
Parking
  • Driveway
Living Area
  • 1,360 sqft

Listing Price History

Date
Event
Price
% Change
$ (+/-)
Oct 31, 2025
Price Changed
$214,900
-7%
-$15,000
Sep 04, 2025
Price Changed
$229,900
-4%
-$10,000
Jul 15, 2025
Price Changed
$239,900
-4%
-$10,000
Jun 16, 2025
Price Changed
$249,900
-4%
-$10,000
May 14, 2025
Listed
$259,900
-
-
Additional Information: River Realty Services, Inc. | 845-564-2800
Disclaimer: Square footage is based on information available to agent, including County records. Information has not been verified by agent and should be verified by buyer.
Based on information submitted to the MLS GRID as of 5/17/2026 09:01. All data is obtained from various sources and may not have been verified by broker or MLS GRID. Supplied Open House Information is subject to change without notice. All information should be independently reviewed and verified for accuracy. Properties may or may not be listed by the office/agent presenting the information.